Our Brothers


Meet the brothers of Chi Sigma Tau’s Gamma Chapter, here at the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. All of our brothers come from several unique walks of lives and bring a lot of different personalities to the brotherhood. Yet at the same time, we are all unified by the same goal: improving ourselves and the fraternity.
Each of our brothers contributes to the fraternity in different ways by holding different positions. Find out a little more about our active brothers and the positions they hold in the fraternity, and all the brothers in our chapter through the years!

x113 Kevin "Shino" Zhu


President: x113 Kevin "Shino" Zhu
Major: Economics
Year: Senior
Class: RHOGUES, Fall '17
Big Bro: x102 Derek "PO" Mei

Executive Board


x110 David "Daze" Poon


Vice President: x110 David "Daze" Poon
Major: Economics
Year: Senior
Class: RHOGUES, Fall '17
Big Bro: x91 Samuel "Delete" Wu

x114 Justin "Caveman" Arcilla


Secretary: x114 Justin "Caveman" Arcilla
Major: Biology
Year: Junior
Class: Supreme Sigmas, Spring '18
Big Bro: x88 Justin "Turnt" Sumait

x104 William "Remy" Yuen


Treasurer: x104 William "Remy" Yuen
Major: Statistics
Year: Senior
Class: Project: Pi, Spring '17
Big Bro: x87 Kevin "Flipside" Hui


x112 Yun Mo "Intro" Yang


Judicial: x112 Yun Mo "Intro" Yang
Major: Accounting
Year: Junior
Class: RHOGUES, Fall '17
Big Bro: x99 Liam Pedro "Inno" Camarillo Kim

Other Active Brothers


x96 Sean "Dagger" Fernandez


Name: x96 Sean "Dagger" Fernandez
Position: Event Coordinator
Major: MCB
Year: Senior
Class: Omicron Onslaught, Fall '17
Big Bro: x86 Hunter "Prismo" Hicks

x97 Vedhik "BFG" Kodavatiganti


Name: x97 Vedhik "BFG" Kodavatiganti
Position: Cultural
Major: Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Year: Senior
Class: Omicron Onslaught, Fall '17
Big Bro: x94 Shounak "Fuse" Ray

x98 Eric "Roxas" Xue


Name: x98 Eric "Roxas" Xue
Position: Historian
Major: Chemistry
Year: Senior
Class: Omicron Onslaught, Fall '17
Big Bro: x85 Edward "Sora" Fok


x103 Timmy "Draco" Tran


Name: x103 Timmy "Draco" Tran
Position: Social, Risk Management
Major: Animal Science
Year: Senior
Class: Project: Pi, Spring '17
Big Bro: x91 Sam "Delete" Wu

x105 Gandulguun "Waves" Ankhaa


Name: x105 Gandulguun "Waves" Ankhaa
Position: Service and Philanthropy, Cultural, APAC Representative
Major: Economics
Year: Junior
Class: RHOGUES, Fall '17
Big Bro: x80 George "Mystogan" Zhen

x107 Brandon "Blitz" Chan


Name: x107 Brandon "Blitz" Chan
Position: Fundraising, Brotherhood
Major: Psychology
Year: Senior
Class: RHOGUES, Fall '17
Big Bro: x79 Hubert "Void" Wong


x115 Kevin "Mello" Du


Name: x115 Kevin "Mello" Du
Position: Alumni Relations, Brotherhood
Major: Psychology
Year: Junior
Class: Supreme Sigmas, Spring '18
Big Bro: x90 Oscar "Chowder" Wong

x116 Tristan "Phantom" Empalmado


Name: x116 Tristan "Phantom" Empalmado
Position: Rush, Risk Management
Major: Kinesiology
Year: Junior
Class: Supreme Sigmas, Spring '18
Big Bro: x96 Sean "Dagger" Fernandez

x117 Koji "Tempo" Wong


Name: x117 Koji "Tempo" Wong
Position: Rush, Step/Stroll Master
Major: Accounting
Year: Junior
Class: Supreme Sigmas, Spring '18
Big Bro: x111 Edmund "Remix" Wong


x119 Seongsik "Bolin" Yang


Name: x119 Seongsik "Bolin" Yang
Position: Alumni Relations
Major: Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Year: Junior
Class: Supreme Sigmas, Spring '18
Big Bro: x100 Alex "Zuko" Jiang

x120 Paul "Uproar" Choi


Name: x120 Paul "Uproar" Choi
Position: Social, Event Coordinator
Major: Civil Engineering
Year: Junior
Class: Trademark Taus, Fall '18
Big Bro: x108 Sunwoo "Roulette" Hong

x121 Hubert "Cage" Deng


Name: x121 Hubert "Cage" Deng
Position: Academic, Professionalism
Major: Computer Engineering
Year: Senior
Class: Trademark Taus, Fall '18
Big Bro:x94 Shounak "Fuse" Ray


x123 Jason "EpoXy" Iposada


Name: x123 Jason "EpoXy" Iposada
Position: Event Coordinator
Major: Psychology
Year: Senior
Class: Trademark Taus, Fall '18
Big Bro: x83 Brian "Turbo" Cardenas

x124 Noah "Freeze" Kaiden


Name: x124 Noah "Freeze" Kaiden
Position: Step/Stroll Master, Rush, Social
Major: Civil Engineering
Year: Junior
Class: Trademark Taus, Fall '18
Big Bro: x118 Anton "X-Ray" Wu

x125 Terry "Shuppet" Zhu


Name: x125 Terry "Shuppet" Zhu
Position: UGC Representative
Major: Integrative Biology and Creative Writing
Year: Senior
Class: Trademark Taus, Fall '18
Big Bro: x83 Brian "Turbo" Cardenas


x126 Jason "Quiv" Abe


Name: x126 Jason "Quiv" Abe
Position: Design
Major:Mechanical Engineering
Year: Sophomore
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x111 Edmund "RemiX" Wong

x127 Mark Andre "Rasen" Adalin


Name: x127 Mark Andre "Rasen" Adalin
Position: Service and Philanthropy
Major: Psychology
Year: Sophomore
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x15 Albert "Recall" Lin

x128 Andy "Uzi" Chai


Name: x128 Andy "Uzi" Chai
Position: National Board Senator, UGC Representative
Major: Economics with CS Minor
Year: Senior
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x106 Jonathan "Deadstock" Basa

x130 Carl "Asta" Dela Cruz


Name: x130 Carl "Asta" Dela Cruz
Position: Fundraising, Publicity
Major: Undecided
Year: Sophomore
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x107 Brandon "Blitz" Chan

x131 Jeremy "Cable" Garcia


Name: x131 Jeremy "Cable" Garcia
Position: Brotherhood
Major: Kinesiology
Year: Sophomore
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x113 Kevin "Shino" Zhu

x132 Christian "Arseno" Lantin


Name: x132 Christian "Arseno" Lantin
Position: Fundraising, Rush
Major: Accounting and Info Systems
Year: Sophomore
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x99 Liam Pedro "Inno" Camarillo Kim

x133 Michael "Domino" Lau


Name: x133 Michael "Domino" Lau
Position: Academic, Professionalism, Event Coordinator
Major: Electrical Engineering
Year: Junior
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Spring '19
Big Bro: x99 Liam Pedro "Inno" Camarillo Kim

x134 Justin "Wolf" Pinsky


Name: x134 Justin "Wolf" Pinsky
Position:Design
Major: Computer Science
Year: Sophomore
Class: Ultimate Upsilons, Sp '19
Big Bro: x110 David "Daze" Poon

Gamma Chapter's Classes Through The Years


Charter Chiefs


  • x11 Christopher "Chili" Cho
  • x12 Iljeen "Sumo" Jo
  • x13 Andrew "Burnz" Kwon
  • x14 Henny "Sassoon" Lee
  • x15 Albert "Recall" Lin
  • x16 Jason "Captain Hero" Rhee
  • x17 Tony "Fudd" Yang
  • x18 Adam "Dopey" Yin

A - AK-Alphas


  • x19 Hiep "Krymax" Do
  • x20 Newell "Oxy" Miao

B - B-10 Betas


  • x21 Justin “No-Doz” Baik
  • x22 Andrew “Bizarro” Chang
  • x23 Adam “Hollyhood” Chanthaboury
  • x24 Alex “Recon” Chin
  • x25 Sean “Rubix” Lee
  • x26 Brandon “Haze” Lee
  • x27 Brian “Bravo” Park
  • x28 Jason “Chaos” Sung
  • x29 Jaesik "Bonecrusher" Yu

Γ - Gamma Guards


  • x30 Allen "Pseudo" Bark
  • x31 Luis "Atari" Bonilla
  • x32 Brian “Alkaline” Kim
  • x33 Charles “Frozone” Kim
  • x34 Paul “Trace” Kim
  • x35 John “Brick” Lee

Δ - Delta Class


  • x36 Mike “B.A.M.” Bumroongsuk
  • x37 John “Lock” Crue
  • x38 David “Eraser” Lee
  • x39 James “Echo” Lee
  • x40 Keon “Guillotine” Park
  • x41 Sam “Towelie” Park
  • x42 Wesley “Jazz” Yoo

E - Epsilon Empire


  • x43 Kevin “Wonderboy” Choi
  • x44 Joona “Drama” Han
  • x45 Sam “Treble” Joo
  • x46 Kyle “Colt” Lin

Z - Zeta Zenith


  • x47 Josh “D.P.G.” Chen
  • x48 David “Dex” Huang
  • x49 Dustin “Roto” Lee
  • x50 Matt “’Kuma” Lim
  • x51 Adam “Gonz” Yang
  • x52 Alan “Halo” Yang
  • x53 Dan “Dash” Yan

H - Eta E.P.I.C.S.


  • x54 Eric “Ambi” Choe
  • x55 Leo “hhh” Chuang
  • x56 Auy “Dill” Chutumstid
  • x57 Jaewon “Rez” Im
  • x58 Alexander “Bass” Lee
  • x59 Kevin “Secret” Noh

Θ - Theta Thrillers


  • x60 Jeewon “Dice” Jeong
  • x61 Scottie “Daffy” Leung
  • x62 Taekjee “Para” Nam
  • x63 Nathan “Roach” Ou

I - Immortal Iotas


  • x64 Gath “Aqualad” Jiranuntarat
  • x65 Wesley “Homestar” Kim
  • x66 Alex “Rally” Yoo

K - Kappa Knightmares


  • x67 Daniel “Buster” Hwang
  • x68 Derick “Drag” Manliclic
  • x69 Jectoffer “Saint” Topacio
  • x70 Larry “Shotgun” Wong

Λ - Lambda Lords


  • x71 Benny “Flik” Chui
  • x72 Christopher “Kronk” Guo
  • x73 Leon “Midas” Rong

M - Mu Mercenaries


  • x74 Brandon “Nitro” Au
  • x75 Michael “Bolt” De Venecia
  • x76 MacArthur “Cyborg” Evaristo
  • x77 Jason “SkittleZ” Li
  • x78 Christian “Kuzco” Weng
  • x79 Hubert “Void” Wong
  • x80 George “Mystogan” Zhen

N - Nu Nation


  • x81 Connor “Scout” Abendroth
  • x82 Jonathan “Horton” Aguilar
  • x83 Brian “Turbo” Cardenas
  • x84 Michael “Bardock” Covington
  • x85 Edward “Sora” Fok
  • x86 Hunter “Prismo” Hicks
  • x87 Kevin “Flipside” Hui
  • x88 Justin “Turnt” Sumait
  • x89 Richard “Machop” Truong-Chau
  • x90 Oscar “Chowder” Wong
  • x91 Samuel “Delete” Wu

Ξ - Xi Xinamites


  • x92 Aaron "C-4" Catibog
  • x93 Ryan "Fate" Huynh
  • x94 Shounak "Fuse" Ray
  • x95 Eric "Raven" Zhao

O - Onslaught Omicron


  • x96 Sean Neal "Dagger" Fernandez
  • x97 Vedhik "BFG" Kodivatiganti
  • x98 Eric "Roxas" Xue

Π - PROJECT: Pi


  • x99 Liam-Pedro "Inno" Camarillo-Kim
  • x100 Alex "Zuko" Jiang
  • x101 David "Krillin" Kim
  • x102 Derek "PO" Mei
  • x103 Timmy "Draco" Tran
  • x104 William "Remy" Yuen

P - RHOGUES


  • x105 Gandulguun "Waves" Ankhaa
  • x106 Jonathan "Deadstock" Basa
  • x107 Brandon "Blitz" Chan
  • x108 Sunwoo "Roulette" Hong
  • x109 Nino "Insta" Lee
  • x110 David "Daze" Poon
  • x111 Edmund "RemiX" Wong
  • x112 Yun Mo "Intro" Yang
  • x113 Kevin "Shino" Zhu

Σ - Supreme Sigmas


  • x114 Justin "Caveman" Arcilla
  • x115 Kevin "Mello" Du
  • x116 Tristan "Phantom" Empalmado
  • x117 Koji "Tempo" Wong
  • x118 Anton "X-Ray" Wu
  • x119 Seongsik "Bolin" Yang

Τ - Trademark Taus


  • x120 Paul "Uproar" Choi
  • x121 Hubert "Cage" Deng
  • x122 Kurtis "Spirit" Dinh
  • x123 Jason "EpoXy" Iposada
  • x124 Noah "Freeze" Kaiden
  • x125 Terry "Shuppet" Zhu

Y - Ultimate Upsilons


  • x126 Jason "Quiv" Abe
  • x127 Mark Andre "Rasen" Adalin
  • x128 Andy "Uzi" Chai
  • x130 Carl "Asta" Dela Cruz
  • x131 Jeremy "Cable" Garcia
  • x132 Christian "Arseno" Lantin
  • x133 Michael "Domino" Lau
  • x134 Justin "Wolf" Pinsky

Contact Us

Address:
506 South Fifth Street
Champaign, IL
61820

President: Kevin Zhu
Phone: (312) 927-7387 | Email: uiuc.cst.president@gmail.com

Rush Chair: Koji Wong
Phone: (773) 946-8917 | Email: cst.tempo@gmail.com

Rush Chair: Tristan Empalmado
Phone: (773) 225-0521 | Email: cst.phantom@gmail.com

Rush Chair: Noah Kaiden
Phone: (312) 497-3297 | Email: cst.freeze@gmail.com

Rush Chair: Christian Lantin
Phone: (630) 800-8235 | Email: cst.arseno@gmail.com